Varytec Hero Spot 60 Blackout

Fixture not working as it should? Post it here and we'll check it out. Be precise with the fixture name as there are many with similar names.
Post Reply
bastidjdj
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 23, 2021 7:25 am

Varytec Hero Spot 60 Blackout

Post by bastidjdj »

Hi,

I have a question. I havo the Moving Head Varytec Hero Spot 60. When i turn on the Controler the Lamp is on.
When I press the blackout button, the moving heads stay on.
Do I have to adjust something here so that the blackout works?

The blackout button works for all other lights

Thanks for the answer.

Sebasian
Simon
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Mar 04, 2021 7:54 pm

Re: Varytec Hero Spot 60 Blackout

Post by Simon »

Hello! Profile problem, I've just fixed it- resync etc... and you should be good to go
bastidjdj
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 23, 2021 7:25 am

Re: Varytec Hero Spot 60 Blackout

Post by bastidjdj »

Hello thank you.

I have syn the fixtures. but the problem is the same. i have open the WTOOLS and go to fixtures go of hero 60 say syn and say overwrite.
or do I have to do something differently?

thank you

Sebastian
bastidjdj
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 23, 2021 7:25 am

Re: Varytec Hero Spot 60 Blackout

Post by bastidjdj »

ok have fix it i musst delet in controller and new add. then works it.

thank you very much

have i nice weekend

Sebastian
Post Reply